Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is provided pursuant to Art.13 of Legislative Decree 196 of June 30th, 2003 for the users of our website. The policy does not apply to other websites which can be accessed through our links and for which Canepa S.p.A. is in no way responsible.
The "DATA CONTROLLER" is Canepa S.p.A., with legal office in San Fermo della Battaglia (CO), Via Trinità, 1 in the person of its legal representative pro tempore.

Rights of the interested party

The interested parties have the rights, pursuant to Art. 7 of Leg. Decree 196/2003, as indicated at the end of this document. All requests must be submitted to Canepa S.p.A.

Purpose of Data Processing

The data provided by or originating from navigation is used only to allow the use of our portal. Data is processed within the scope of the rules of law and in particular in compliance with Leg. Decree 196/2003. No data resulting from navigation is communicated or transmitted to third parties.

Type of Data Processed

Navigation data. The I.T. systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified persons, but by the very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in URL form (Uniform Resource Locator) of the requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. This data is used only to obtain anonymous statistical information regarding the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. Data of this nature could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of any computer crimes against our site.

Cookies

Please refer to the specific page dedicated to the Cookie Policy.

Data processing

Personal data is processed by automated tools, for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected. Specific security measures are taken to prevent the loss, misuse or improper and unauthorized access of the data in compliance with obligations of adaptation to minimum safety measures. You are hereby informed that, to provide a complete service, our portal contains links to other websites that are not managed by Canepa S.p.A. We are not responsible for errors, contents cookies, publication of immoral content, advertising, banners or files that do not comply with current regulations and the Data Protection Law by sites not managed by us.

Leg. Decree 196/2003 Art. 7. Right to access personal data and other rights

The data subject will have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning them exist, regardless of their being already recorded, and communication of such data in intelligible form.
The data subject has the right to be informed:
a) of the source of the personal data and the purpose of the processing;
b) of the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic means;
c) the updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data;
d) the erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including those data that are not required to be kept for the purposes for which the data has been collected or subsequently processed.

The data subject will also have the right:
a) to object, in whole or in part on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
b) to object to the processing of personal data concerning him/her for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for the performance of market research or commercial communication.

prodotto
LaRana is on instagram.
Go to profile